PATRONS

Level $1,000,000+

Aileen & Brian (A) Roberts

Ellen (A) & Samuel (A) Sporn (IC)

Stuart Weitzman Family Foundation (A)

 

 

CHAIRMAN’S CIRCLE

Level $180,000+

Kerry & Alan Appelbaum (A)

Talia & Ron Carner

Leah & Ed Frankel

Keith Frankel (A)

Monica & Barry Gurland

Iris & Igal Hami

Edy (z”l) & V. David (A) (z”l) Levitt

Phyllis Magerman (z”l) B’nai Mitzvah Endowment

Joy & Jerry Monkarsh

Taylor Hogge & Robert E. Spivak

 

 

PRESIDENT’S CIRCLE

Level $100,000+

Sarah & Robert Cohn

Cecile (z”l) & Allan Dalfen

Cecile & Lester (z”l) Fein

Suzan & Allen Fox

Mark S. Goldstein & the Jean Alenstein Trust

Kantor (A)/Knue (A) Family

Phyllis (z”l) & Alan Magerman

Amy & Alan Meltzer

Susan & Harvey Morgan

The Sheldon Family (A)

Dr. Lee Winston & Herman Silver Charitable Fund/Sam Rabinowitz (z”l)

Toni & Wally Wortman

Selig Zises & Ellyn Bank (A)

16th & 17th U.S. Maccabiah Teams

 

 

GIBORIM

Level $50,000+

Sandi & Jerry Bloomberg

The Chaskin Family

Florence & Michael Edelstein

Benjamin Frankel Fund

Lynn & Carl (z”l) Goldstein

Mark S. & Marty Goldstein

Shirlee & Bill (A) (z”l) Jacobs

Ira Kamens

Donna & Jeffrey (A) Laikind

Ilene & Melvyn Miller

Robert Pincus (A) & Family

Estherly & Leonard (A) Reifman

Barbara Brizdle (A) & Larry Schoenberg (A)

Janet & Ellis (z”l) Shore

Jill & Stu (A) Siegel

Harry & Beatrice Sley Foundation/Betsy Grossman

Diane & David Stern

Marilyn & Harry Swimmer

 

 

ISRAEL SPORTS AMBASSADOR

Level $25,000+

Jan Albert (A) Family Golf Endowment

Ellen & Simon Atlas

Cathy & Marc (A) Backal

Gladys & Lewis (A) Bass & Family Endowment

Jerome Bornstein (A) & Morris & Rose Bornstein Memorial Fund

The Peter Brand Foundation (A)

Ruth & Ray Brenner

Barbara & Jim (A) Bronner

Marilyn & Simon Denenberg

The Fraenkel Family Foundation

Doris & Sheldon (A) (z”l) Gitman

Joy & Gary (A) Gordon

Ira Kamens

Jean & Stephen Kaplan

Stanley Kleckner (A)

Marilyn & Mark Labkon Family Endowment

Carol (z”l) & Harvey (A) Leff

Jon (A), Kelly, Kenton & Ashlyn Levin

Cissie & Robert Levy

Sydney Levy Memorial

Ronnie & David Lowenthal

Tonja & Joel Magerman

Michael L. Magerman Family

Beth & Jed (A) Margolis

Ava, Edward & Jordan (A) Mendelson

Dennis (A), Marc & Steve Needleman

Bernard Osher Foundation

The Pincus Charitable Fund (A)

The Rabinovitch Foundation (A)

May & Samuel Rudin Foundation

Silverstein Family

Dana & Mark Susson

Wertheim Family Endowment

 

 

ENDOWMENT

Level Under $25,000

Anonymous

The Abramson Family Foundation

Jean R. Alenstein Trust

Gerry & Hank Alpert

Arlene & Richard (z”l) Batchley

Berlin Family Foundation Inc.

Doris Dannenhirsch Beshunsky (A) (z”l)

Borden Family

Jeffrey Bukantz (A)

Ralph Chernin & Family

Linda & Jeffrey Chodorow                       

Marcia & Sheldon Cloobeck

Sophie & Albert Crome                          

Steven Damashek Memorial Fund

Miriam & Harvey Diamond                        

Leo Eisner

Field-Krasnoff

Freidin-Ziman                                    

Rhona & David Furman

Gittleson Family Endowment

Richard Goldman Memorial Fund                    

Rita & Marvin Goldstein

Edward Gottlieb Memorial Fund                    

Zachary Hahn Memorial Fund

Benjamin Joseph Hahn Memorial Fund

Bettina & Izzy (A) Horowitz

Laura & Richard (z”l) Horowitz

Barbara & George Hyman              

Leslie & David (A) Kantor

Susan & Robert Klein                           

Sondra & Herbert Kupersmith

Carole & Robert Landau

Scott, Jan, Morgan & Skylar Lane

Dan Levenson

Jeanie & Armand Lindenbaum                     

Mark J. Rosenberg Memorial Fund

Tema & Joseph Merback

Milken Family Foundation

June & Sidney Moray

Jan & Jay (A) Moses

In Honor of Carly & Erica Novich

Randolph & Judith Pace Foundation

Muriel & Ed Pickard

Bernard Pomerantz Memorial Fund

The Pressman & Friends Group                   

Anne & Harry J. Reicher Foundation

Linda Rice

Rochester Chapter Maccabi USA

Louise & Claude (A) Rosenberg

Nina & Robert Rosenthal

Judith & Ben (A) Rubin

Neal Rudder                                      

Salter/Praw                                      

Salter Family Trust

Toby & Michael Salter

Naomi & Dolph (z”l) Schayes

Wendy & Dan (A) Schayes

In Memory of Arthur & Edith Selverstone

Nancy & James Shalek

Sharrow Memorial Fund                            

Jason Shrinsky

Sidney Margolis Memorial Endowment

Siegfried Family

Charles Simon

Rhea & Edward Slade

Edward M. Slater Memorial Fund                   

Louise & William Steerman

Tanner Tananbaum

Ruth & Howard Walzer

Patricia & Philip Wexler

Ira & Shirley Yohalem Endowment

Deborah Miller & William Zabel (A)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *