European Maccabi Games Medals

Individual Medals

Team Division Medal Event Names
Equestrian Open-Women’s Showjumping Gold   Carly Dvorkin
Equestrian Open-Women’s Showjumping Silver   Arly Golombek
Equestrian Open-Women’s Dressage Silver   Kelly Artz
Fencing Juniors – Sabre Gold   Ethan Frishman
Fencing Juniors – Sabre Bronze   Isaac Alkin
Fencing Juniors – Sabre Bronze   Mason Moskowitz
Fencing Juniors – Epee Silver   Michael Mogilevich
Fencing Juniors – Epee Bronze   Eli Weise
Fencing Juniors – Foil Gold   David Prilutsky
Fencing Juniors – Foil Silver   Drayper Dayton
Fencing Juniors – Foil Bronze   Leo Lombardi
Fencing Open Women – Sabre Silver   Anat Katz
Fencing Open Women – Foil Gold   Maia Weintraub
Fencing Open Women – Foil Silver   Maia Slowinski
Fencing Open Women – Epee Gold   Rachel Kowalsky
Fencing Open Men’s – Foil Bronze   Spencer Gordon-Sand
Fencing Open Men’s – Sabre Bronze   Adam Austin
Golf Open Gold   Anthony Adams
Golf Open Silver   Ashton Silk
Golf Masters Bronze   Cheryl Goldstein
Half Marathon Open Gold   Leah Rosenfeld
Half Marathon Masters Silver   Melissa Perlman
Half Marathon Open Bronze   Emily Schmick
Half Marathon Masters 30+ Gold   Melissa Perlman
Swimming Juniors-Boys’ Gold 4×50 Relay Steven Behar
Swimming Juniors-Boys’ Gold 4×50 Medley Relay Steven Behar
Swimming Juniors-Boys’ Gold 50M Freestyle Aaron Rosen
Swimming Juniors-Boys’ Bronze 50M Freestyle Asher Stukelman
Swimming Open-Men’s Bronze 50M Freestyle Samuel Golovin
Swimming Masters-Men’s 30+ Silver 50M Freestyle Wesley Kading
Swimming Juniors-Girls’ Silver 50M Freestyle Robin Cruz-Abrams
Swimming Open-Women’s Gold 50M Freestyle Haley Herzberg
Swimming Open-Women’s Silver 50M Freestyle Eric Hjelle
Swimming Open-Women’s Bronze 50M Freestyle Jordan Leaf
Swimming Juniors-Boys’ Gold 100M Backstroke Asher Stukelman
Swimming Juniors-Girls’ Gold 100M Backstroke Lauren Levy
Swimming Open-Women’s Gold 100M Backstroke Rebecca Cohen
Swimming Juniors-Boys’ Gold 200M Butterfly Aaron Rosen
Swimming Open-Men’s Gold 200M Butterfly Samuel Golovin
Swimming Open-Men’s Silver 200M Butterfly Tyler Cunningham
Swimming Juniors-Girls’ Gold 200M Butterfly Anne Deedy
Swimming Juniors-Boys’ Gold 100M Breaststroke Aaron Rosen
Swimming Juniors-Boys’ Silver 100M Breaststroke Josh Sultanik
Swimming Juniors-Girls’ Gold 800M Freestyle Robin Cruz-Abrams
Swimming Open-Women’s Gold 800M Freestyle Haley Herzberg
Swimming Juniors-Boys’  Gold 800M Freestyle Asher Stukelman
Swimming Juniors-Boys’  Bronze 800M Freestyle William Lewis
Swimming Juniors-Boys’ Gold 400M Freestyle Aaron Rosen 
Swimming Juniors-Boys’ Silver 400M Freestyle Asher Stukelman
Swimming Open-Men’s Gold 400M Freestyle Tyler Cunningham
Swimming Juniors-Girls’ Gold 400M Freestyle Robin Cruz-Abrams
Swimming Open-Women’s Gold 400M Freestyle Haley Herzberg
Swimming Open-Women’s Silver 400M Freestyle Rebecca Cohen
Swimming Juniors-Boys’ Gold 50M Butterfly  Asher Stukelman
Swimming Open-Men’s Bronze 50M Butterfly  Samuel Golovin
Swimming Juniors-Girls’ Gold 50M Butterfly  Lauren Levy
Swimming Open-Women’s Gold 50M Butterfly  Rebecca Cohen
Swimming Juniors-Boys’ Gold 200 IM  Aaron Rosen
Swimming Juniors-Boys’ Silver 200 IM  Asher Stukelman
Swimming Open-Men’s Gold 200 IM  Tyler Cunningham
Swimming Juniors-Girls’ Gold 200 IM  Anne Deedy
Swimming Juniors-Girls’ Silver 200 IM  Lauren Levy
Swimming Open-Women’s Gold 200 IM  Haley Herzberg
Swimming Open-Women’s Silver 200 IM  Jordan Leaf
Swimming Juniors-Boys’ Gold 200M Breaststroke Aaron Rosen
Swimming Juniors-Boys’ Bronze 200M Breaststroke Steven Behar
Swimming Juniors-Girls’ Gold 200M Breaststroke Anne Deedy
Swimming Juniors-Girls’ Bronze 200M Breaststroke Lauren Levy
Swimming Open-Men’s Silver 100M Freestyle Samuel Golovin
Swimming Juniors-Boys’ Silver 100M Freestyle Aaron Rosen
Swimming Juniors-Boys’ Bronze 100M Freestyle Asher Stukelman
Swimming Open-Women’s Gold 100M Freestyle Haley Herzberg
Swimming Open-Women’s Silver 100M Freestyle Jordan Leaf
Swimming Open-Women’s Bronze 100M Freestyle Erica Hjelle
Swimming Juniors-Girls’ Silver 100M Freestyle Anne Deedy
Swimming Juniors-Girls’ Bronze 100M Freestyle Robin Cruz-Abrams
Swimming Juniors-Boys’ Gold 200M Backstroke Asher Stukelman
Swimming Open-Women’s Gold 200M Backstroke Rebecca Cohen
Swimming Open-Women’s Silver 200M Backstroke Jordan Leaf
Swimming Juniors-Girls’ Gold 200M Backstroke Robin Cruz-Abrams
Swimming Open-Men’s Gold 200M Freestyle Samuel Golovin
Swimming Open-Men’s Silver 200M Freestyle Tyler Cunningham
Swimming Juniors-Boys’ Gold 200M Freestyle Aaron Rosen
Swimming Juniors-Boys’ Silver 200M Freestyle Asher Stukelman
Swimming Open-Women’s Gold 200M Freestyle Haley Herzberg
Swimming Open-Women’s Silver 200M Freestyle Rebecca Cohen
Swimming Juniors-Girls’ Gold 200M Freestyle Robin Cruz-Abrams
Swimming Juniors-Boys Silver 50M Breaststroke Josh Sultanik
Swimming Juniors-Boys Bronze 50M Breaststroke Steven Behar
Swimming Masters-Men’s 30+ Gold 50M Breaststroke Wesley Kading
Swimming Open-Women’s Gold 50M Breastroke Erica Hjelle
Swimming Juniors-Girls’ Gold 50M Breastroke Anne Deedy
Swimming Juniors-Boys’ Gold 50M Backstroke Asher Stukelman
Swimming Open-Women’s Gold 50M Backstroke Rebecca Cohen
Swimming Open-Women’s Silver 50M Backstroke Jordan Leaf
Swimming Juniors-Girls’ Gold 50M Backstroke Lauren Levy
Swimming Open-Men’s Bronze 100M Butterfly Samuel Golovin
Swimming Juniors-Boys’ Gold 100M Butterfly Aaron Rosen
Swimming Juniors-Boys’ Silver 100M Butterfly Asher Stukelman
Swimming Open-Women’s Gold 100M Butterfly Erica Hjelle
Swimming Juniors-Girls’ Gold 100M Butterfly Anne Deedy
Swimming Juniors-Girls’ Silver 100M Butterfly Lauren Levy
Squash Open Gold   Sam Matlick
Squash Open Gold   Jason Feinberg
Squash Open Silver   Jason Feinberg
Squash Open Bronze   Sam Matlick
Tennis Masters-Women’s Doubles Gold   Ondrea Schiciano
Tennis Masters-Women’s Singles 45+ Silver   Ondrea Schiciano
Tennis Masters-Men’s Singles 55+ Gold   Jeff Ravetz
Tennis Masters-Men’s Doubles 55+ Silver   Jeff Ravetz, Craig Jorasch
Tennis Masters Men’s Singles 55+ Silver   Scott Kalb
Tennis Masters-Men’s Doubles 55+ Gold   Scott Kalb, Neil Schechter
Tennis Masters-Men’s Singles 55+ Bronze   Neil Schechter
Tennis Masters Men’s Singles 55+ Bronze   Craig Jorasch
Tennis Open-Mixed Doubles Bronze   Alexandra Kaye
Tennis Open-Men’s Singles Bronze   Adam Sraberg

Team Medals

Team Division Medal Apparatus Names
Basketball Juniors-Boys’ Silver   Daniel Abbo, Jonathan Acevedo, Jerrod Meltzer, Andrew Robinson, Tal Rothman, Logan Spector, Jackson Sriro, Cole Whipple, Yosef Zakon, Scott Berman, David Kroopnick
Basketball Juniors-Girls’ Gold   Angelina Barokas, Danielle Bressler, Hannah Binder, Jaclyn Feit, Sophie Gerber, Adara Groman, Julia Kreider, Gabrielle Kupferman, Adira Orbach, Daniella Rothman, Sherry Levin, Glenn Coblens
Basketball Youth-Men’s Gold    Isaac Adelman, Caden Arnold, Ethan Berks, Zeke Blauner, Grant Bulmash, Joshua Cohen, Albert Fallas, Nicholas Hall, Noam Rothman, Jack Stern, Moses Weintraub, Jack Weiss, David Yudien, Adam Chaskin, Jonathan Safir 
Basketball Open-Men’s Gold   Eli Abaev, Robert Feinberg, Michael Feinberg, Spencer Freedman, Grant Greenberg, Jeremy Horn, Sam Iorio, Austin Lavitt, Julian Marx, Daniel Schreier, Jacob Rauchbach, Jeffrey Wulbrun
Bridge Masters Bronze   Sara Kober, Jill Marshall, Gail Schergel, Art Seelenfreund, David Silver, H. Jay Sloofman
Equestrian Open-Women’s Showjumping Bronze   Carly Dvorkin, Andrea Glazer, Arly Golombek
Equestrian Open-Women’s Dressage Bronze   Rebecca Cord, Connor Giesselman, Leah Marks, Kelly Artz
Fencing Juniors Men’s Sabre Team Gold   Isaac Alkin, Ethan Frishman, Gabriel Goldberg, Mason Moskowitz
Fencing Juniors Men’s Epee Team Silver   Ari Glenn, Michael Mogilevich, Eli Weise
Fencing Juniors Men’s Foil Team Gold   Draper Dayton, Leo Lombardi, David Prilutsky, Lawrence Zeltser
Fencing Open Men’s Epee Team Bronze   Isaac Greenbaum, Michael Lipton, Michael Mogilevich, Eli Weise
Fencing Open Women’s Sabre Team Silver   Miranda Freedman, Ashley Graflund, Anat Katz, Danielle Levitis
Fencing Open Women’s Foil Team Gold   Miranda Freedman, Claire Pave, Maia Slowinski, Maia Weintraub
Fencing Open Women’s Epee Team Gold   Rachel Kowalsky, Sarah Lurye, Maia Slowinski, Maia Weintraub
Field Hockey Open-Women’s Bronze   Rosie Ceisler, Abigail Chernick, Amanda Colton, Sophie Craig, Graycen Dave, Sarah Edelson, Abigail Goldberg, Adena Gordon, Jaya Krishnan, Briana Rubenstein, Devon Scharf, Carly Schiller, Emily Tauber, Yael Yonah, Meredith Shifman, Hannah Dave
Soccer Open Women Gold   Alyssa Fagel, Lauren Goetzman, Karenna Groff, Natalie Landau, Hannah Massagli, Sara Messinger, Sarah Moseson, Natalie Nidetch, Zoe Oasis, Emily Ribatt, Rebecca Rosen, Hannah Rosenblatt, Jessica Schildkraut, Arielel Schneider, Maya Scholnick, Danielle Stollar, Jenna Tivnan, Nicola Young, Jeffrey Katz, Andrew Chappell
Swimming Juniors Gold 4×100 Mixed Free Relay Aaron Rosen, Anne Deedy, Robin Cruz-Abrams, Asher Stukelman
Swimming Open Gold 4×100 Mixed Free Relay Samuel Golovin, Rebecca Cohen, Tyler Cunningham, Haley Herzberg
Swimming Open-Men’s Silver 200M Freestyle William Lewis, Isaac Thorman, Tyler Cunningham, Samuel Golovin
Swimming Juniors-Boys’ Gold 200M Freestyle Aaron Rosen, Steven Behar, William Lewis, Asher Stukelman, Josh Sultanik
Swimming Open-Women’s Gold 200M Freestyle Rebecca Cohen, Haley Herzberg, Erica Hjelle, Jordan Leaf
Swimming Juniors-Women’s Gold 200M Freestyle Victoria Carroll, Robin Cruz-Abrams, Anne Deedy, Lauren Levy
Swimming Open Mixed Silver 200 Medley Rebecca Cohen, Tyler Cunningham, Haley Herzberg, Samuel Golovin, Erica Hjelle, Jordan Leaf
Swimming Juniors Mixed Gold 200 Medley Victoria Carroll, Robin Cruz-Abrams, Anne Deedy, Lauren Levy, Steven Behar, William Lewis, Aaron Rosen, Asher Stukelman, Josh Sultanik
Swimming Open-Men’s Silver 4×100 Freestyle Relay Tyler Cunningham, Samuel Golovin
Swimming Juniors-Boys’ Gold 4×100 Freestyle Relay Steven Behar, William Lewis, Aaron Rosen, Asher Stukelman, Joshua Sultanik
Swimming Open-Women’s  Gold 4×100 Freestyle Relay Rebecca Cohen, Haley Herzberg, Erica Hjelle, Jordan Leaf
Swimming Juniors-Girls’ Gold 4×100 Freestyle Relay Victoria Carroll, Robin Cruz-Abrams, Anne Deedy, Lauren Levy
Swimming Open-Men’s Bronze 200M Medley Tyler Cunningham, Samuel Golovin
Swimming Open-Women’s Gold 200M Medley Rebecca Cohen, Haley Herzberg, Erica Hjelle, Jordan Leaf
Swimming Juniors-Girls’ Gold 200M Medley Victoria Carroll, Robin Cruz-Abrams, Anne Deedy, Lauren Levy
Swimming Juniors-Boys’ Gold 200M Medley Aaron Rosen, Steven Behar, William Lewis, Asher Stukelman, Josh Sultanik
Water Polo Juniors-Boys Bronze   Jonah Albers, Jacob Berrol, Myles Cherry, Matthew Cohen, Daniel Goldberg, Zachary Hausner, Mitchell Hyder, Logan Kalish, Kyle Pearson, Maximilian Pollack, Zachary Pollack, Maximo Speiser, Kirk Lazaruk
Water Polo Open-Men’s Silver   Spencer Cutrow, Michael Dworsky, Matthew Epstein, Adam Florman, Miller Geshke, Adam Greenberg, Wesley Kading, Ory Tasman, Isaac Thorman, Daniel Yahalomi, Joseph Gullikson