European Games Organizing Committee

Debbie Adams

Fanchon Auman

Marc Backal

Philippe Bennett

Mark Berman

Marty Bloom

Adam Chaskin

Sandra Cohen

Leland Faust

Marshall Goldman

Stu Greenberg

Howard Guggenheim

Chris Gibbons

Stefan Greenberg

Howard Guggenheim

Matthew Halpern

Don Kent

Stacey Klimchuk

Tonja Magerman

Melissa Perlman

Robert Rakowitz

Joel Roodyn

Ondrea Schiciano

Irwin Shorr

Alex Sternberg

Aaaron Struminger

Julie Tucker

Michael Weinstein

General Chair

Team Manager

Medical Chair and Open Women’s Soccer Chair

Fencing Chair

Golf Chair

Bridge Chair

Basketball Chair

Equestrian Chair

Water Polo Chair

Overall Swim Chair

Vice Chair

Masters Men’s Tennis Chair

Open Men’s Soccer Chair

Masters 45+ Soccer Co-Chair

Masters Tennis Co-Chair

Vice Chair

Overall Soccer Chair

Vice Chair

Overall Chair and Juniors Field Hockey Chair

Overall Half Marathon Chair

Cycling Chair

Table Tennis Chair

Open and Masters Women’s Tennis Chair

Masters Men’s Tennis Co-Chair

Mission Chair

Co-Lead Athletic Trainer

Co-Lead Athletic Trainer

Chess Chair

Scott Berman

Victor Bianchini

Andrew Chappell

Glen Coblens

Rebecca Cord

Hannah Dave

Marshall Goldman

Spencer Gordon-Sand

Joey Gullikson

Jeff Katz

David Kroopnick

Kirk Lazaruk

Sherry Levin

Lonnie Mitchel

Jacob Rauchbach

Todd Rubinstein

Jonathan Safir

Meredith Shifman

Jeff Wulbrun

Ben Zajic

Juniors Boys’ Basketball Head Coach

Juniors Fencing Head Coach

Open Women’s Soccer Assistant Coach

Juniors Girls’ Basketball Assistant Coach

Open Equestrian Head Coach

Open Women’s Field Hockey Assistant Coach

Juniors and Open Swimming Head Coach

Juniors Fencing Assistant Coach

Open Men’s Water Polo Head Coach

Open Women’s Soccer Head Coach

Juniors Boys’ Basketball Assistant Coach

Juniors Boys’ Water Polo Head Coach

Juniors Girls’ Basketball Head Coach

Juniors Tennis Head Coach

Open Men’s Basketball Head Coach

Juniors and Open Tennis Head Coach

Youth Men’s Basketball Assistant Coach

Open Women’s Field Hockey Head Coach

Open Men’s Basketball Assistant Coach

Juniors and Open Swimming Head Coach